OOHGuide

Schertz Billboards and Outdoor Advertising

15 outdoor advertising companies serve Schertz, TX and the surrounding area, within 30 miles. Compare who runs the boards nearby, how close their markets are, and request quotes.

Operators nearby
15
Serve Schertz directly
1
Sell digital
9
Search radius
30 mi

Outdoor advertising companies serving Schertz

Sorted by distance from Schertz to each company's nearest market.

  • Gunnarson OutdoorServes Schertz

    Based in San Marcos, TX · Static bulletin

  • Turner OutdoorServes Cibolo, TX (2 mi away)

    Based in New Braunfels, TX · Static bulletin · 52 faces nationwide

  • MH Outdoor MediaServes Converse, TX (5 mi away)

    Based in Houston, TX · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin · 1,151 faces nationwide

  • SignAd OutdoorServes New Braunfels, TX (12 mi away)

    Based in Houston, TX · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin · 2,684 faces nationwide

  • JGI OutdoorServes New Braunfels, TX (12 mi away)

    Based in Katy, TX · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin · 1,000 faces nationwide

  • DSW SignsServes New Braunfels, TX (12 mi away)

    Based in Cape Girardeau, MO · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin · 876 faces nationwide

  • Gilbreath OutdoorServes New Braunfels, TX (12 mi away)

    Based in Friendswood, TX · Static bulletin · 400 faces nationwide

  • Lamar AdvertisingServes San Antonio, TX (18 mi away)

    Based in Baton Rouge, LA · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin, Poster, Junior poster, Wallscape, Transit, Bench/shelter · 160,200 faces nationwide

  • Clear Channel Outdoor Americas BillboardsServes San Antonio, TX (18 mi away)

    Based in San Antonio, TX · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin, Poster, Wallscape, Bench/shelter · 48,734 faces nationwide

  • Outfront MediaServes San Antonio, TX (18 mi away)

    Based in New York, NY · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin, Poster, Wallscape, Transit, Bench/shelter · 42,125 faces nationwide

  • Media Outdoor DisplaysServes San Antonio, TX (18 mi away)

    Based in San Antonio, TX · Static bulletin · 160 faces nationwide

  • Burkett MediaServes San Antonio, TX (18 mi away)

    Based in Austin, TX · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin · 76 faces nationwide

  • Harkey MediaServes San Antonio, TX (18 mi away)

    Based in New York, NY · Static bulletin

  • KEM AdvertisingServes San Antonio, TX (18 mi away)

    Based in San Antonio, TX · Static bulletin

  • Reagan OutdoorServes San Marcos, TX (29 mi away)

    Based in Salt Lake City, UT · Static bulletin, Digital bulletin, Poster · 9,200 faces nationwide

Estimated billboard prices in the Schertz area

Schertz has about 43,000 residents, so we treat the area as a mid-size metro market. Estimated price per board for a 4-week period:

FormatEstimated price per 4 weeks
Static bulletin$1,500 to $5,000
Digital billboard$2,000 to $8,000
Poster$750 to $2,500
Junior poster$400 to $1,000

OOHGuide estimates by market size, based on published industry ranges and operator rate cards. Population: US Census Bureau 2023 estimates.

Estimate a full campaign in Schertz with the billboard cost calculator.

Where billboards are near Schertz

Nearest published rates: San Antonio

Schertz is about 18 miles from San Antonio, the nearest market with a published rate table. Boards outside the metro core usually cost less. San Antonio rates per 4 weeks:

FormatPublished price per 4 weeks
Static bulletin$2,500 to $6,500
Digital bulletin$3,000 to $6,500
Poster$1,000 to $2,000

Source: Blue Line Media rate table, as cited in our rate guide.

Read the full San Antonio billboard rate guide

Formats available near Schertz

  • Static bulletin (15)
  • Digital bulletin (9)
  • Poster (4)
  • Wallscape (3)
  • Bench/shelter (3)
  • Transit (2)
  • Junior poster (1)

Billboard advertising in Schertz: FAQ

How many billboard companies serve Schertz, TX?

Our directory lists 15 outdoor advertising companies with markets within 30 miles of Schertz. Coverage changes as companies buy and sell boards, so confirm availability with each operator.

How much does a billboard cost in Schertz, TX?

We estimate a static billboard in the Schertz area at about $1,500 to $5,000 per 4 weeks, based on its market size. Prices depend on the exact board, traffic and campaign length, so request quotes for real pricing.

Are digital billboards available near Schertz?

Yes. 9 of the operators serving the Schertz area sell digital billboards. Digital lets you share a screen with other advertisers, which often lowers the entry price.